Do I need a visa to enter the country I am visiting or traveling through ?

It depends on your intended countries. So you need to check carefully on Gov site and airlines when you want to visit or travel through. Normally, you can stay at the airport within 24 hours without visa in some countries.

Criteria

  • Enter that country by aircraft;
  • Hold a confirmed onward booking to leave that country to travel to a third country on the same or another aircraft within 8 hours of arrival in that country;
  • Hold documentation necessary to enter the country of destination and;
  • Not need to leave the airport transit lounge except to continue their journey.

* Invalid From City / Airport Code.
* Invalid To City / Airport Code.
 

TESTIMONIAL

Why choose us?