What are the requirements for travelling to Cambodia ?

Here is basic entry requirements for All Foreign Visitors:

  • Have a minimum validity on passport of 1 month beyond the intended stay, or the duration of the visa may be restricted so that there will be one month after the visa expiry
  • Properly complete the immigration card on arrival
  • Have a visa if your nationality is required to have one
  • Have onward or return travel arrangements
  • Have sufficient funds for your stay without working, based on Immigration's definition, not yours
  • No serious criminal records and unlikely to be involved in crime, nor be considered a security risk

* Invalid From City / Airport Code.
* Invalid To City / Airport Code.
 

TESTIMONIAL

Why choose us?